Skip to main content

Commissions & Committees

2022-2023

Canons Committee

  • Leo Wilking, chair (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. John Floberg (Standing Rock)
  • Sandy Holbrook (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • Tom Tudor (St. George’s, Bismarck)

Commission on Ministry

  • The Rev. Harvey Henderson, chair (St. Paul’s, Grand Forks)
  • The Rev. Dn. John Anderson (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. Bart Davis (All Saint’s, Valley City)
  • The Rev. Dn. Sloane Floberg (Standing Rock)
  • Joanne Lassiter (St. George’s, Bismarck)
  • Elaine McLaughlin (St. James, Cannon Ball)
  • The Rev. Jamie Parsley (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • Donna Pettit (St. Paul’s, Grand Forks)
  • The Rev. Hal Weidman (St. George’s, Bismarck)
  • The Rev. Steve Godfrey (dMST)

Congregational Development Committee

  • Donna Pettit, chair (St. Paul’s, Grand Forks)
  • Dr. John Baird (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • Tammy Enockson (St. George’s, Bismarck)
  • The Rev. Hal Weidman (St. George’s, Bismarck)
  • Leo Wilking (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. Kim Becker (dMST, ex officio)
  • The Rev. Steve Godfrey (dMST, ex officio)

Personnel Committee

  • Sandy Holbrook, chair (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • David Lukudu (St. John the Divine, Moorhead)
  • The Rev. Robert Hoekstra (Grace, Jamestown)
  • Leslie Ross (St. John’s, Dickinson)
  • Leo Wilking (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. Steve Godfrey (dMST)
  • Jessica Thielke (dMST)

Reconciliation Committee

  • Larry Thiele, chair (On Personal Leave)
  • Christie Iverson, vice-chair (St. James, Cannon Ball)
  • Robert Fox (St. Paul’s, White Shield)
  • Stephanie Garcia (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • Carmine Goodhouse (St. Luke’s, Fort Yates)
  • Peter Halbach (Advent, Devils Lake)
  • Kathy Hintz (All Saint’s, Minot)
  • The Rev. Dn. Hellen Lodu (St. John the Divine, Moorhead)
  • Amy Phillips (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. Kim Becker (dMST)

Title IV Disciplinary Board

  • The Rev. Mary Johnson, through Convention 2023 (Retired Priest)
  • Tom Tudor, through Convention 2023  (St. George’s, Bismarck)
  • The Rev. Dn. John Anderson, through Convention 2024 (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. Robert Hoekstra, through Convention 2024 (Grace, Jamestown)
  • Donna Pettit, through Convention 2024 (St. Paul’s, Grand Forks)
  • Dr. John Baird, through Convention 2025 (St. Stephen’s, Fargo)
  • The Rev. Dn. Beth Lipp, through Convention 2025 (St. George’s, Bismarck)

UTO Coordinators

  • Vanessa Strobel – East (Gethsemane Cathedral, Fargo)
  • Mary Massad – West (St. John’s, Dickinson)

Youth Commission

  • Hannah Gendron (St. George’s, Bismarck)
  • Leah Henderson (St. Paul’s, Grand Forks)
  • Michelle Weidman (St. George’s, Bismarck)

Resources

Constitution and Canons of the Diocese of ND

Download PDF

Meeting for Re-opening churches during Covid 19

Download Word Document

August 2022 Minutes

Download PDF

June 2022 Minutes

Download PDF

May 2022 Minutes

Download Word Document

April 2022 Minutes

Download Word Document

February 2022 Minutes

Download Word Document

January 2022 Minutes

Download Word Document

November 2021 Minutes

Download Word Document

August 2021 Minutes

Download PDF

June 2021 Minutes

Download Word Document

May 2021 Minutes

Download Word Document

March 2020 Minutes

Download Word Document

August 2020 Minutes

Download Word Document

Dec. 2019 Minutes (2)

Download PDF

December 2019 Minutes

Download Word Document

August 2019 Minutes (2)

Download PDF

August 2019 Minutes

Download PDF

March 2019 Minutes

Download PDF

November 2018 Minutes

Download PDF

August 2018 Minutes

Download PDF

March 2018 Minutes

Download PDF

November 2017 Minutes

Download PDF

August 2017 Minutes

Download PDF

March 2017 Minutes

Download PDF

November 2016 Minutes

Download PDF

August 2016 Minutes

Download PDF

April 2016 Minutes

Download PDF

November 2015 Minutes

Download PDF

August 2015 Minutes

Download PDF

March 2015 Minutes

Download PDF

November 2014 Minutes

Download PDF

August 2014 Minutes

Download PDF

March 2014 Minutes

Download PDF

Donate

Support us and help foster our community of faith and ministries of all the baptized across the Diocese.

Donate